FOREST HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Address

FOREST HOLIDAYS LIMITED
BATH YARD BATH LANE
MOIRA
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE
DE12 6BA
Web:
Classification:

Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08159308
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Aug 2016
For period ending:
2 Mar 2017
Filed on:
29 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Ellis
16 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ross Faith
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gary Fletcher
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jill Grinsted
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Bruce Mckendrick
12 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Palmer
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ARES MANAGEMENT LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2018
ARES MANAGEMENT LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2018
ARES MANAGEMENT LIMITED (AS SECURITY AGENT UNDER THE INTERCREDITOR AGREEMENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2017
EVANS FOREST HOLDINGS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2015
EVANS FOREST HOLDINGS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2015
EVANS FOREST HOLDINGS LIMITED
- PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 30 Jun 2014
EVANS FOREST HOLDINGS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2014
EVANS FOREST HOLDINGS LIMITED
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2013
EVANS FOREST HOLDINGS LIMITED
CHARGE OVER CHATTELS - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2013
EVANS FOREST HOLDINGS NO.2 LIMITED
CHARGE OVER CHATTELS - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2013
EVANS FOREST HOLDINGS NO.2 LIMITED
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

WILLOUGHBY (712) LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

6 BENNETTS HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5ST
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jan 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
12 £1,699,290.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Mar 2017 29 Aug 2017 5
25 Feb 2016 28 Jul 2016 5
26 Feb 2015 4 Dec 2015 10
27 Feb 2014 7 Jul 2014 5
28 Feb 2013 16 Aug 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years