FORM DESIGN ARCHITECTURE LIMITED

Address

FORM DESIGN ARCHITECTURE LIMITED
UNIT 1 BERMONDSEY EXCHANGE
179-181 BERMONDSEY STREET
LONDON
SE1 3UW
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7407 3336
Web:
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03478935
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £51,877 £152,994 £56,282
Debtors: £139,699 £167,853 £129,144
Creditors due within one year: £79,882 £147,406 £111,223
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £114,394 £173,981 £77,703
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Crayton
21 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Jeremy Lingard
21 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
21 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 1998

Previous Company Names

WITHEAST LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 BERMONDSEY EXCHANGE
179-181 BERMONDSEY ST
LONDON SE1 3UW
Changed 21 Jan 2000

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 26 Jan 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 26 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 28 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 17 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 24 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years