FORMERLY H LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 11 Jul 2018)

Address

FORMERLY H LIMITED
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
(2,693 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 11 Jul 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 11 Jul 2018)
Company Registration No.:
05932964
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£993.02 on 19 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
2 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Sep 2009
Filed on:
21 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Ashton
14 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Simon Ashton
14 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
14 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Simon Lazenby
5 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
5 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
5 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
5 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Simon Lazenby
5 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
5 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CHRISTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2011
HAMSARD 3031 LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O PINSENT MASONS LLP
1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Nov 2012

UNIT 7 WITAN PARK AVENUE TWO
STATION LANE
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 4FH
Changed 31 Oct 2011

THE CHRISTY GROUP
CAPITOL CLOSE CAPITAL PARK
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 3UB
Changed 3 Sep 2010

OD STREET, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE S70 1NB
Changed 6 Dec 2007

TLAND HOUSE, 148 EDMUND STREET, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS B3 2JR
Changed 16 Jan 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2012 (this information was checked on 11 Jul 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 2 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 12 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 5 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 8 Jun 2009 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years