FORRESTER & FORRESTER LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
61 ST MARY STREET CHIPPENHAM WILSHIRE SN15 3JH

Company number
02347443
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2020

Next statement due by 28 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

69102 - Solicitors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORRESTER & FORRESTER LIMITED24 September 2014
FORRESTER SYLVESTER MACKETT LIMITED23 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/1524 February 2015Annual return made up to 14 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/02/1523 February 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED FORRESTER SYLVESTER MACKETT LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/02/15

View Document

18/02/1518 February 2015NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

24/09/1424 September 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED FORRESTER & FORRESTER LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/09/14

View Document

18/09/1418 September 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED JOHN DAVID RILEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company