FORTRESS FACADES LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Mar 2015

Address

FORTRESS FACADES LIMITED
2 COLLINGWOOD STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 1JF
(249 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07897149
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 2012
Dissolution Date:
5 Mar 2015
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Jan 2012

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

11 Sep 2014

FORTRESS FACADES LIMITED (Company Number 07897149 ) Registered office: Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 2 Collingwood Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 1JF Principal Trading Address: (Formerly) Unit 3/4, Cold Hesledon Industrial Estate, Seaham SR7 8ST Gerald Maurice Krasner (IP No 005532) and Andrew David Haslam (IP No 009551), of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP of 2 Collingwood Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 1JF were appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company on 14 June 2013. Pursuant to Section 146 of the Insolvency Act 1986 (the Act) the Liquidators hereby call, a final meeting of the creditors of the above named Company to be held at Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 2 Collingwood Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 1JF on 27 November 2014 at 10.30 am, for the purpose of receiving the Liquidators’ report of the winding up and determining whether the Liquidators should have their release under Section 174 of the Act. A creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a creditor. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proofs of debt (unless previously submitted) and unless they are attending in person, proxies at the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 2 Collingwood Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 1JF no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Please note that the Joint Liquidators and their staff will not accept receipt of completed proxy forms by email. Submission of proxy forms by email will lead to the proxy being held invalid and the vote not cast. Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Liquidator by telephone on 0191 269 9820. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Shaun Hudson by email at Shaun.Hudson@begbies- traynor.com or by telephone on 0191 269 9820. Andrew David Haslam, Joint Liquidator 05 September 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Egon Dennis
29 Jun 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2012
SPV LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2012
EGON DENNIS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2012

Previous Company Names

TIMEC 1343 LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3/4 COLD HESLEDON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SEAHAM
COUNTY DURHAM
SR7 8ST
Changed 16 Jul 2013

STANLEY HOUSE WALLIS ROAD
SKIPPERS LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS6 6JB
Changed 7 Sep 2012

TIME CENTRAL 32 GALLOWGATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
ENGLAND
NE1 4BF
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Feb 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years