FORUM BUSINESS MEDIA LIMITED

Address

FORUM BUSINESS MEDIA LIMITED
3RD FLOOR REGAL HOUSE
70 LONDON ROAD
TWICKENHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
TW1 3QS
(160 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8243 8758
Phone: 020 8243 8704
Fax: 020 8043 0548
Web:
Classification:

Other publishing activities

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04425871
VAT Number:
GB799 0923 70
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£111,368.00 on 28 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Clark
5 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
M & N Secretaries Limited
28 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EVER 1784 LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT F3
KINGSWAY BUSINESS PARK
OLDFIELD ROAD HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX
TW12 2HD
Changed 7 Jul 2014

SENATOR HOUSE
85 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4JL
Changed 27 Sep 2002

CLOTH HALL COURT
INFIRMARY STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2JB
Changed 3 Aug 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
1 £649.98

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 10 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 28 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 18 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years