FOSTERING SUPPORT GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 3 February 2020
Legal registered address
5TH FLOOR METROPOLITAN HOUSE 3 DARKES LANE POTTERS BAR HERTFORDSHIRE EN6 1AG

Company number
02359399
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
10 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2019

Next statement due by 5 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STIMSON HOUSE SERVICES LIMITED14 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2027 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER KEITH DICKINSON

View Document

27/01/2027 January 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER KEITH DICKINSON

View Document

27/01/2027 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/01/2027 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GARETH DUFTON

View Document

27/01/2027 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY GARETH DUFTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company