FOUC LIMITED

Address

FOUC LIMITED
TOWN MILLS
MILL ROAD
RADSTOCK
BA3 3PB
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06857371
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
11 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Gregory
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jonathon Hammond
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PREMIER PLASTICS TROWBRIDGE LTD
Changed 26 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

TOWN MILL MILL ROAD
RADSTOCK
BA34JW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Oct 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 11 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 8 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 31 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 17 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years