FOUR COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED

Address

FOUR COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED
20 ST THOMAS STREET LONDON
20 ST THOMAS STREET
LONDON
SE1 9BF
Phone: 07973 159 918
Phone: 020 3697 4201
Phone: 020 3697 4200
Web:
Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05114815
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£58,986.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Eglington
28 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Marc Hilbourne
21 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Jack
26 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher O'donoghue
28 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Einir Williams
8 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
19 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Nan Williams
28 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

G.P.E. (ST THOMAS STREET) LIMITED
DEED OF RENTAL DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

FOUR GRITTI COMMUNICATIONS PLC
Changed 10 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

48 LEICESTER SQUARE
LONDON
WC2H 7FG
Changed 22 May 2013

THE COMMUNICATIONS BUILDING
48 LEICESTER SQUARE
LONDON
WC2H 7FG
Changed 9 Jun 2005

179 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5LS
Changed 18 Aug 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £51,960.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 8 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 16 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 8 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 20 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 63 times in the last few years