FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE LIMITED

Address

FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE LIMITED
NORCLIFFE HOUSE
STATION ROAD
WILMSLOW
SK9 1BU
(242 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05165301
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£220,032,673.00 on 25 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
26 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
18 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Barr
15 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Calveley
24 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Peter Dixon
15 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Timothy Hammond
15 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Dominic Kay
28 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
20 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Ryan Macaskill
20 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Abigail Mattison
16 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Gregory Newman
20 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Michael O'reilly
15 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Maureen Royston
13 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Maureen Royston
13 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Smith
4 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Benjamin Taberner
26 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lorcan Woods
15 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

RHYME (UK) LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

EMERSON COURT
ALDERLEY ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 1NX
Changed 21 Feb 2014

RIVER BANK HOUSE
2 SWAN LANE
LONDON
EC4R 3UX
Changed 1 Aug 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2494 £57,533,799.21
Bristol City Council
1886 £1,597,180.86
Darlington Borough Council
4 £8,934.99
Department of Health
424 £3,047,043.08
London Borough of Bromley
10 £13,237.79
London Borough of Lambeth
1 £66,923.11
London Borough of Sutton
3 £7,571.92
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
1 £508.00
South Gloucestershire Council
1836 £2,533,221.18

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 26 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 20 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 6 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years