Address

FOURSYS LTD
2 STOW COURT STOW ROAD
STOW-CUM-QUY
CAMBRIDGE
ENGLAND
CB25 9AS

phone: 01223 810 911
phone: 01223 810 910
web:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02962709
Incorporation Date: 26 Aug 1994
19 Years old
Financial Year End: 30 Sep
Capital: £5,918.00
on 11 Sep 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
23 Jan 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
26 Aug 2013
Filed on:
11 Sep 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents73 available

Directors and Secretaries

James Miller
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jeremy Turner
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2013

Previous Company Names

ACKRACK LIGHT LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 1994

Previous Addresses

THE QUORUM
BARNWELL ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB5 8RE
Changed 28 Feb 2014
MESSRS PRICE BAILEY
93 REGENT STREET
CAMBRIDGE
CB2 1AW
Changed 11 Jun 2004
198 SILBURY BOULEVARD
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1LL
Changed 15 Jan 1996

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bracknell Forest Council
2 £1,158.00
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
11 £67,208.00
Department of Health
23 £739,570.02
Department of Health [11410]
2 £50,648.00
Harlow Council
1 £8,777.00
unknown
44 £622,515.20

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.foursys.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.foursys.technology Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.foursys.computer Register

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Feb 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 23 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 21 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 25 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 28 Jan 2011 4
30 Sep 2009 29 Mar 2010 6
30 Sep 2008 2 Mar 2009 6
30 Sep 2007 12 Feb 2008 5
30 Sep 2006 28 Mar 2007 6
30 Sep 2005 31 Jan 2006 4
30 Sep 2004 11 Jan 2005 4
30 Sep 2003 18 Jan 2004 4
30 Sep 2002 22 Jan 2003 4
30 Sep 2001 28 Jan 2002 4
30 Sep 2000 12 Mar 2001 6
30 Sep 1999 28 Mar 2000 6
30 Sep 1998 26 Jan 1999 4
30 Sep 1997 1 Feb 1998 5
30 Sep 1996 23 Dec 1996 3
30 Sep 1995 13 Feb 1996 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code