FOX ELMS CARE LIMITED

Address

HEATHFIELDS
30 DENMARK ROAD
GLOUCESTER
GL1 3HZ

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 05355524
Incorporation Date: 7 Feb 2005
9 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £4.00
on 17 Apr 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
4 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
7 Feb 2013
Filed on:
17 Apr 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents49 available

Directors and Secretaries

Debra Vaughan
24 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present (9 Years) Director
10 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present (5 Years) Company Secretary
Christopher Vaughan
7 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present (9 Years) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2009
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2008
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2008
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2008
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2008
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

INDEPENDENT HOME LIFE SERVICES (SC) LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2006

Previous Addresses

24A JERSEY ROAD
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL1 4AZ
Changed 13 Apr 2010
FLAT 7 FOX ELMS HOUSE, FOX ELMS
ROAD, TUFFLEY
GLOUCESTER
GL4 0BH
Changed 1 May 2007
FOX ELMS HOUSE, FOX ELMS ROAD
TUFFLEY
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL4 0BH
Changed 28 Nov 2006
35 RODNEY ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1HX
Changed 23 Nov 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.foxelmscare.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.foxelmscare.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.foxelmscare.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.foxelmscare.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.foxelmscare.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Oct 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 4 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 7 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 14 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 19 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 3 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 7 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 19 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 12 Dec 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code