Address

FOXTONS SECURITY LTD
65-66 WOODROW
WOOLWICH
LONDON
SE18 5DH
(62 companies also use this postcode)

phone: 020 8855 8623
fax: 020 8331 0002
web:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 05934394
Incorporation Date: 13 Sep 2006
7 Years old
Financial Year End: 30 Sep
Capital: £100.00
on 31 Jan 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
21 Jun 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
26 Nov 2013
Filed on:
31 Jan 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Financial Information

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £13,761
Debtors: £36,926 £15,767
Creditors due within one year: £19,315 £9,909
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £31,372 £5,858
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,900 £2,900
Total Assets less Liabilities: £36,038 £10,505
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £36,038 £10,505
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents31 available

Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Uzoma
26 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

HARDLY ST. IVES SECURITY LTD
Changed 25 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/09/2009 FROM
71-73 NATHAN WAY
LONDON
SE28 0BQ
Changed 2 Sep 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.foxtonssecurity.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.foxtonssecurity.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.foxtonssecurity.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.foxtonssecurity.support Register
www.foxtonssecurity.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jul 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 21 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 2 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 19 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 28 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 29 Sep 2010 12
30 Sep 2008 28 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 29 Jul 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code