FRASERS RETAIL LIMITED

Address

FRASERS RETAIL LIMITED
GEORGETOWN HOUSE
6 FOXHALL ROAD
DIDCOT
OXON
OX11 7AA
Phone: 01235 812 037
Phone: 01865 375 373
Phone: 01993 703 960
Phone: 01672 513 285
Phone: 0118 931 4870
Phone: 0118 988 2334
Phone: 01993 840 022
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07633919
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£4,000,000.00 on 3 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
4 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2014
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Fraser
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Fraser
21 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Diana Fraser
21 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert Fraser
21 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Hugh Fraser
13 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Hugh Fraser
13 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2015
BP OIL UK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

FRASER FORECOURTS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

GEORGETOWN HOUSE FOXHALL ROAD
DIDCOT
OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 8SD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Jul 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 7 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 9 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years