Address

FREESPACE
28 WESTFIELD AVENUE
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH11 2QH

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: SC111225
Incorporation Date: 20 May 1988
26 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
21 Oct 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
12 Mar 2013
Filed on:
3 Apr 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents145 available

Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca Allen
4 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Elaine Boyd
14 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
William Grieve
8 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Patrick Layden
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Susan Napier
9 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Bryan Rankin
24 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Angiolina Russo
5 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Yvonne Sinclair
5 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Katrina Sweeney
4 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FREESPACE HOUSING
Changed 14 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

2 DUFF STREET LANE
EDINBURGH
EH11 2HS
Changed 2 Apr 2012
16/1 MORRISON CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH3 8AH
Changed 22 Apr 2004
5 BOWMONT PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH8 9RY
Changed 29 Apr 1997
24 MANOR PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 7DS
Changed 16 Jan 1990

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.freespace.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.freespace.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.freespace.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 21 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 15 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 10 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 1 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 20 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 9 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 12 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 14 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 15 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 13 Dec 2004 9
31 Mar 2003 15 Dec 2003 9
31 Mar 2002 3 Dec 2002 9
31 Mar 2001 24 Jan 2002 10
31 Mar 2000 15 Jan 2001 10
31 Mar 1999 27 Jan 2000 10
31 Mar 1998 7 Jan 1999 10
31 Mar 1997 21 Jan 1998 10
31 Mar 1996 5 Nov 1996 8
31 Mar 1995 22 Sep 1995 6
31 Mar 1994 19 Jan 1995 10
31 Mar 1993 31 Jan 1994 10
31 Mar 1992 8 Dec 1992 9
31 Mar 1991 19 Dec 1991 9
31 Mar 1990 18 Mar 1991 12
31 Mar 1989 8 Aug 1990 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code