FRESHASIA FOODS LTD



Last updated 18 September 2019
Legal registered address
21 HAILEY ROAD ERITH KENT DA18 4AA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£976.64k
Current assets
£5.83m
Fixed assets
£378.79k
Current creditors
£2.82m
Shareholders funds
£3.10m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05287595
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2019

Next statement due by 28 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

10110 - Processing and preserving of meat

10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUE ARROW EDUCATION CONSULTANCY AND TRADE LIMITED13 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

19/12/1819 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/06/1826 June 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

20/12/1720 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company