FRESHBAKE FOODS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Oct 2010

Address

FRESHBAKE FOODS LIMITED
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
11-13 PENHILL ROAD
CARDIFF
CF11 9UP
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other food products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04164078
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2001
Dissolution Date:
16 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
28 Sep 2002
Filed on:
8 Jan 2003
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2004
Filed on:
23 Mar 2004
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Boswell
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kelvyn Hale
3 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kerry Helmore
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Derek Hollins
11 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ruth Peck
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Wendy Pinion
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
17 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stephen Walsh
25 Apr 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED SUPPLEMENTAL TO A GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE DATED 26 AUGUST 2003 - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2004
NMB HELLER LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE OVER CHATTELS - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2003
NHB-HELLER LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

SMOOTHRUN LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
HERON HOUSE ALBERT SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M60 8GT
Changed 21 May 2007

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
BENSON HOUSE
WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS LS1 4JP
Changed 16 Dec 2004

101 BROADWAY
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M50 2EQ
Changed 9 Jul 2004

21 ST. PAULS STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2ER
Changed 4 May 2001

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 7 Mar 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Sep 2002 8 Jan 2003 4
30 Sep 2001 14 Mar 2002 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Sep 02

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years