FRIAR LETTINGS (HOLBORN) LIMITED

Address

FRIAR LETTINGS (HOLBORN) LIMITED
1ST FLOOR 446A GREEN LANES
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON
ENGLAND
N13 5XD
(135 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03809487
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
21 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £21,972 £6,273 £127
Debtors: £11,644 £9,555 £18,383
Creditors due within one year: £39,860 £40,278 £65,082
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,244 -£24,450 -£46,572
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Clyne
19 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
19 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Tony Westbrook
31 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FRIAR LETTINGS (HOLBURN) LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

212 HEDGE LANE
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON
N13 5DA
Changed 22 Apr 2016

49 CROSS STREET
ISLINGTON
LONDON
N1 2BB
Changed 6 Oct 2011

41 GREVILLE STREET
LONDON
EC1N 8PJ
Changed 12 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 21 May 2018 7
31 Oct 2016 24 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 26 Jul 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 25 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 29 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years