FRITH MANOR EQUESTRIAN CENTRE LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
BATTLE HOUSE, 1 EAST BARNET ROAD NEW BARNET HERTFORDSHIRE EN4 8RR

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2018
Cash in bank
£15.68k
Current assets
£28.66k
Fixed assets
£74.70k
Current creditors
£137.02k
Shareholders funds
£-33.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05323628
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2020

Next statement due by 15 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARTISTIC FUTURES LIMITED28 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/02/2013 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

14/02/1914 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

02/03/182 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company