FROM THE SHADOWS LTD

Address

FROM THE SHADOWS LTD
23 PARC AFON
DINAS ROAD
TONYPANDY
MID GLAMORGAN
CF40 1JP
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04213867
Incorporation Date:
10 May 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
20 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2016
Filed on:
29 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £186 £75
Debtors: £2,750
Creditors due within one year: £30,024 £24,341 £24,336
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£24,935 -£23,341 -£23,261
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£24,935 -£23,341 -£23,261
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£24,935 -£23,341 -£23,261
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Davies
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Malcolm Davies
12 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FREEWAY TRAINING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

4 BLACKFOLD ROAD
FURNACE GREEN
CRAWLEY E
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 6LE
Changed 27 Jul 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 20 Sep 2017 4
31 May 2016 15 Aug 2016 3
31 May 2015 26 Oct 2015 5
31 May 2014 30 Jul 2014 2
31 May 2013 26 Jul 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years