FRONTLINE MANUFACTURING SERVICES LTD

Address

FRONTLINE MANUFACTURING SERVICES LTD
34/36 COBHAM ROAD
FERNDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 7NP
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03655159
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£500.00 on 4 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
24 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £285,351 £285,274 £231,050
Debtors: £375,101 £242,136 £342,731
Creditors due within one year: £241,671 £169,938 £234,796
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £578,355 £477,520 £468,655
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £635,090 £24,245 £59,211
Total Assets less Liabilities: £890,561 £811,898 £847,164
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £890,561 £811,898 £847,164
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracy Henderson
9 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
9 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Henderson
16 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 1998

Previous Company Names

FRONTLINE SHEET METAL LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2015
STORETYPE LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

UNITS 34-36 COBHAM ROAD
FERNDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FERNDOWN WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 7NP
Changed 16 Nov 2012

34/36 COBHAM ROAD
FERNDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WIMBORNE
DORSET BH21 7NP
Changed 16 May 2006

UNIT 26 LIBERTY CLOSE
WOOLSBRIDGE IND PARK
THREE LEGGED CROSS WIMBORNE
DORSET BH21 6SY
Changed 11 Apr 2006

16 OAKS DRIVE
ST LEONARDS
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE BH24 2QT
Changed 30 Mar 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 1 Dec 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 24 Mar 2017 2
31 Jan 2016 31 Mar 2016 2
31 Jan 2015 6 Mar 2015 2
31 Jan 2014 1 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 1 Mar 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years