FROSTY MEDIA LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 10 Dec 2017)

Address

FROSTY MEDIA LIMITED
1ST FLOOR CONSORT HOUSE
WATERDALE
DONCASTER
DN1 3HR
(594 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 10 Dec 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 10 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06450840
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
2 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2011
Filed on:
22 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Asha Nagrani
7 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Kishore Nagrani
7 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
7 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2009
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

M & M FOOTWEAR LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 2010
FROSTY MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

261 BURNT OAK BROADWAY
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 5ED
Changed 8 Mar 2013

45-47 STATION ROAD
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKS
SL9 8ES
Changed 12 Jan 2009

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 9 Jul 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2013 (this information was checked on 10 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 10 Jan 2011 13
31 Dec 2008 13 Sep 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years