F.T.F. SOCIALCARE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 15 May 2018)

Address

F.T.F. SOCIALCARE LIMITED
1325A STRATFORD ROAD
HALL GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B28 9HH
(254 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 15 May 2018)
Company Registration No.:
06816303
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £41,744 £34,214 £33,321
Debtors: £1,600 £9,000 £10,667
Creditors due within one year: £41,848 £42,484 £43,851
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,496 £730 £137
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,496 £730 £137
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Previous Company Names

06816303 LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

7 PARKLANDS AVENUE
HANDSWORTH
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B20 2SY
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Feb 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/02/2009 FROM
7 PARKLANDS AVENUE
HANDSWORTH
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDANDS
B20 2SY
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Feb 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/02/2009 FROM
52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B62 8BL
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Feb 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
27 £63,250.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 29 Nov 2017 13
28 Feb 2016 25 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 25 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 26 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 16 Jan 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years