FTMG ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

FTMG ASSOCIATES LIMITED
FINCH HOUSE
28-30 WOLVERHAMPTON STREET
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY1 1DB
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02893459
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 19 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2015
Filed on:
19 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kijika Rolle Rowan
1 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Sheila Strover
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Feb 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASHGROVE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

LEYSFIELD HOUSE
53 OMBERSLEY ROAD BARBOURNE
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE WR3 7BS
Changed 25 Nov 2004

GHELVELT HOUSE
1 LAVENDER RAOD
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE WR3 7AE
Changed 3 Oct 2000

THE CORNSTORE
2 ROSEMUNDY
ST AGNES
CORNWALL TR5 0UD
Changed 19 Nov 1999

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 7 Mar 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 19 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 30 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 14 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years