FTSS HTC LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Jun 2011

Address

FTSS HTC LIMITED
124 BAKER STREET
WESTMINSTER
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1U 6TY
(924 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture instruments for measuring etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01404212
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 1978
Dissolution Date:
14 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 32 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£760,000.00 on 26 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
25 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
26 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Harris
19 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
19 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher O'connor
30 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THAMES SIDE-MAYWOOD LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2006
THAMES SIDE SCIENTIFIC COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

5 PERCY STREET
OFFICE 5
LONDON
W1T 1DG
Changed 15 Apr 2010

BIRDS HILL
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1JA
Changed 10 Sep 2007

HONEYWELL HOUSE
ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 1EB
Changed 17 Jul 2006

2 COLUMBUS DRIVE
SUMMIT AVENUE
SOUTHWOOD
FARNBOROUGH GU14 0NZ
Changed 6 Apr 2006

THE MILL HOUSE
BOUNDARY ROAD
LOUDWATER
HIGH WYCOMBE HP1090N
Changed 15 Aug 1989

UNIT 1
BUSGROVE TRADING ESTATE
STOKE ROW
NR HENLEY ON THAMES OXON
Changed 14 May 1986


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 25 Feb 2010 13
31 Jan 2008 10 Feb 2009 13
30 Apr 2007 4 Aug 2008 16
25 Mar 2006 20 Mar 2008 24
25 Mar 2005 3 Aug 2006 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years