FUELLED EVENTS LIMITED

Address

FUELLED EVENTS LIMITED
53 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M2 4LQ
(567 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0161 359 3216
Web:
Classification:

Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06485157
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2008 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
24 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2016
Filed on:
11 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £103,646 £11,116 £40,813
Debtors: £67,249 £377,950 £521,765
Creditors due within one year: £130,413 £280,065 £488,738
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £40,482 £109,001 £73,840
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £42,347 £111,587 £75,580
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Harvey
28 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Rachel Harvey
28 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FUELLED GLOBAL LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2017
FUEL-LED LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2017

Previous Addresses

SUITE 48 BARTON ARCADE
DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 2BH
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jun 2018

SUITE 38 BARTON ARCADE
DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 2BH
Changed 14 Jul 2015

82 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WQ
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Oct 2014

THE TRIANGLE EXCHANGE SQUARE
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M4 3TR
Changed 15 Apr 2014

217 QUEBEC BUILDING
BURY STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 7DX
Changed 18 Jun 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/06/2008 FROM
217 QUEBEC BUILDING
BURY STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 7DX
Changed 18 Jun 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 15 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 9 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 6 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years