FUNSTATION LIMITED

Address

FUNSTATION LIMITED
JUBILEE HOUSE
32 DUNCAN CLOSE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
ENGLAND
NN3 6WL
(574 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05050529
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
4 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Miller
20 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Vanessa Miller
20 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
James Miller
20 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Vanessa Miller
20 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Julie Pettitt
17 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JAMES LEONARD MILLER AND VANESSA ISOBEL MILLER AND ROWANMOOR TRUSTEES LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 26 Oct 2006
XSCAPE CASTLEFORD LIMITED AND XSCAPE CASTLEFORD NO.2 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - Satisfied on 14 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

HJM FUNSTATION LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2017

Previous Addresses

THE LODGE 96A OVERSTONE ROAD
SYWELL
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN6 0AW
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Oct 2015

THE LODGE 8 THE CLAYLANDS
COGENHOE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN7 1LD
Changed 11 Aug 2015

43B STATION ROAD
COGENHOE
NORTHAMPTON
NN7 1LU
Changed 10 Dec 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 4 Oct 2018 10
31 Dec 2016 20 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 102 times in the last few years