FURNITURE DELIVERIES LTD.

Dissolved on 18 Mar 2013

Address

FURNITURE DELIVERIES LTD.
LANGLEY HOUSE PARK ROAD
EAST FINCHLEY
LONDON
N2 8EY
(1,850 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06581856
Incorporation Date:
1 May 2008
Dissolution Date:
18 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 May 2010
Filed on:
5 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2010
Filed on:
28 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Green
1 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

1ST FOR DELIVERIES LTD
Changed 22 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

WHITEHILL HOUSE 6 UNION STREET
LUTON
BEDS
LU1 3AN
Changed 11 Aug 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/03/2009 FROM
68A REGENT STREET
STOTFOLD
HERTS
SG5 4DX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2010 5 Apr 2011 11
31 May 2009 1 Feb 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years