FUTURE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

FUTURE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
THE EVRON CENTRE
JOHN STREET
FILEY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO14 9DW
Phone: 0800 138 2082
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04595115
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £22 £22 £30
Debtors: £13,101 £43,687 £30,895
Creditors due within one year: £65,978 £95,417 £86,395
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£29,405 -£28,258 -£23,800
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,431 £5,052
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Duley
26 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
26 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2014

Previous Company Names

ITALGATE LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

99 WATERLOO ROAD
WATERLOO
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 0AB
Changed 17 Jan 2012

WATERSIDE HOUSE
CLIFFE COMMERCIAL PARK
WATERSIDE LONGROYD BRIDGE
HUDDERSFIELD HD1 3JD
Changed 12 Mar 2003

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 2 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 20 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 4 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years