FUTURESTATE INVESTMENT LTD.



Last updated 20 June 2020
Legal registered address
31 ARGYLE PLACE EDINBURGH MIDLOTHIAN EH9 1JT

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2019
Current assets
£242.20k
Fixed assets
£2.14k
Current creditors
£105.91k
Shareholders funds
£138.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC226842
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2020

Next statement due by 28 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRANCHDEAL LIMITED22 March 2002
BLUE CENTRAL LIMITED5 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/04/2014 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/04/1918 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

16/04/1816 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1831 January 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company