FYFE & MCGROUTHER LIMITED

Address

FYFE & MCGROUTHER LIMITED
VOTEC HOUSE
HAMBRIDGE LANE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5TN
(252 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0141 848 1990
Phone: 0141 420 7300
Fax: 0141 848 1750
Fax: 0141 420 7400
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01610770
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 1982 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 23 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Palmer
30 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Steven Westbrook
30 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

H & V CONTROLS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

MILL HOUSE
HAMBRIDGE LANE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5LS

YOTEC HOUSE HAMBRIDGE LANE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5TN

RICHMOND HOUSE
WALKERN ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE SG1 3QP
Changed 7 Jan 2008

CONSERVATION HOUSE
BLACKHORSE ROAD
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
SG6 1HD
Changed 23 Mar 2007

PORTMILL HOUSE
PORTMILL LANE
HITCHIN
HERTS SG5 1DJ
Changed 14 Apr 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 6 Feb 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 30 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 19 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years