Dissolved on 23 Aug 2011

Address

FYLDE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
C/O J D MERCER & CO
9 CHAPEL STREET
POULTON-LE-FYLDE
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
FY6 7BQ
(192 companies also use this postcode)

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 05932654
Incorporation Date: 12 Sep 2006
Dissolution Date: 23 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
12 Jan 2009
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
12 Sep 2008
Filed on:
4 Nov 2008
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 22 May 2013 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents23 available

Directors and Secretaries

Colin Brand
12 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
12 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Brand
12 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THE ICEBAG COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

HILLCREST, 174 MAINS LANE
SINGLETON
LANCASHIRE
FY6 7LB
Changed 4 Nov 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.fyldeenterprises.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.fyldeenterprises.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.fyldeenterprises.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.fylde.enterprises Register at GoDaddy for £24.99
www.fyldeenterprises.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.fyldeenterpris.es Register at GoDaddy
www.fyldeenterprises.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 12 Jan 2009 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code