GBMS TECH LTD

Address

GBMS TECH LTD
1 BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1J 8DJ
(400 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 17 Mar 2018)
Company Registration No.:
09607559
Incorporation Date:
26 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£8,909,175.00 on 24 Nov 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Mar 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antony Allen
23 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
26 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Reginald Allen
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Laurence Burton
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anthony Gover
20 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gordon Grant
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Bradley Morgan
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Simon Simmons
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

G B M S TECH LTD
Changed 26 Oct 2017
ABATIS TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Changed 11 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

SUITE 1 COMPANY HOUSE 6 CHORLEY CLOSE
LANGDON HILLS
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS16 6ST
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Dec 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 6 Mar 2017 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years