G F S A LIMITED

Address

G F S A LIMITED
GIBBS ROAD
LYE
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY9 8SY
Phone: 01384 896 159
Fax: 01384 424 027
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03265517
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 24 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £351,845 £520,493 £399,750
Debtors: £219,788 £239,350 £309,505
Creditors due within one year: £695,579 £903,772 £1,070,649
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £63,842 £24,728 -£62,413
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £177,888 £183,566 £187,899
Total Assets less Liabilities: £587,732 £573,537 £483,767
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £587,732 £573,537 £483,767
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Goddard
17 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Paul Mortimer
28 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
28 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Alan Sherwin
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

GOODTECH FSA LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

GIBBS ROAD
LYE
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS DY9 8SY
Changed 31 Aug 2006

UNIT 4 WEST COURT
BUNTSFORD PARK ROAD
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE B60 3DX
Changed 30 Jun 2006

1 VICTORIA SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM
B1 1BD
Changed 4 Jul 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 21 Dec 2017 6
30 Jun 2016 27 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 13 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 1 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 31 Jan 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years