G MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

G MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2P 2YU
(1,443 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
02213883
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1988
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 1 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
24 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2012
Filed on:
1 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Shakespeare
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Woodcock
4 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GAN MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 1998
GENERAL PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jan 1995

Previous Addresses

30 ST MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8EP

WINDSOR HOUSE TELFORD CENTRE
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 4NB
Changed 9 Jul 2013

WINDSOR HOUSE
IRONMASTERS WAY TOWN CENTRE
TELFORD
SALOP TF3 4NB
Changed 5 Jun 2007

GAN HOUSE
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM20 2EW
Changed 4 Jan 1999

GENERAL PORTFOLIO HOUSE
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM20 2EW
Changed 16 Jan 1995

VALLEY HOUSE
CROSSBROOK STREET
CHESHUNT
HERTS
Changed 29 Sep 1988

VALLEY HOUSE
CROSS BROOK STREET
CHESHUNT
HERTS
Changed 20 Jun 1988

124-128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 7 Feb 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 24 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 13 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 2 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 27 Aug 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years