G S A (IMPORT EXPORT) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

G S A (IMPORT EXPORT) LIMITED
22 ELDON BUSINESS PARK
ELDON ROAD, ATTENBOROUGH
BEESTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 6DZ
(323 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03035288
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 1995
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
8 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Stewart
21 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Barbara Stewart
21 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EDENKIND LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 1995

Previous Addresses

25 WOLLATON ROAD
BEESTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 2NG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Jul 2013

UNIT C3 THE BUSINESS CENTRE BEESTON
TECHNOLOGY DRIVE
BEESTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 2HD
Changed 23 Oct 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/08/2009 FROM
ST MATTHEWS HOUSE
6 SHERWOOD RISE
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 6JF
Changed 13 Aug 2009

SUITE 1.2
CLARENDON PARK OFF CLUMBER
AVENUE
NOTTINGHAM NG5 1AH
Changed 22 Feb 2002

BONINGTON CHAMBERS
ARNOT HILL ROAD
ARNOLD
NOTTINGHAM NG5 6LJ
Changed 17 Dec 1996

BONNINGTON CHAMBERS
ARNOT HILL ROAD
ARNOLD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG5 6LJ
Changed 5 Apr 1995

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 24 Mar 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 8 Aug 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 31 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 15 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 12 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 8 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years