Address

G & T PRINT FINISHERS (SWINDON) LIMITED
609 DELTA BUSINESS PARK
DELTA OFFICE PARK, WELTON ROAD
SWINDON
ENGLAND
SN5 7XF
(604 companies also use this postcode, this is probably a mail forwarding service address)

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03035802
Incorporation Date: 21 Mar 1995
19 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Jul
Capital: £1,010.00
on 28 Mar 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
21 Mar 2013
Filed on:
28 Mar 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Financial Information

31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2011
Cash at bank: £7,806 £12,503 £16,200
Debtors: £137,380 £186,113 £192,332
Creditors due within one year: £175,122 £209,424 £227,999
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£29,936 -£10,808 -£19,467
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £88,135 £90,910 £19,492
Total Assets less Liabilities: £15,792 £38,329 £61,131
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,792 £38,329 £61,131
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents60 available

Directors and Secretaries

Byron Greenaway
22 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Peter Toop
22 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED T/A ALEX LAWRIE FACTORS
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2001
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 1995

Previous Company Names

BUCKTAPE LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 1995

Previous Addresses

C/O BENTLEY JENNISON
CHAPEL HOUSE
WESTMEAD DRIVE
WETSLEA SWINDON
SN5 7UN
Changed 26 Jul 2010
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 28 Mar 1995

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.gtprintfinishers.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.gandtprintfinishers.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.gntprintfinishers.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.gntprintfinishers.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.gandtprintfinishers.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.gtprintfinishers.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 16 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 6 Feb 2012 7
31 Jul 2010 27 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 11 Jan 2010 6
31 Jul 2008 23 Feb 2009 7
31 Jul 2007 13 May 2008 10
31 Jul 2006 16 Jan 2007 6
31 Jul 2005 21 Feb 2006 7
31 Jul 2004 2 Dec 2004 5
31 Jul 2003 1 Feb 2004 7
31 Jul 2002 20 Jan 2003 6
31 Jul 2001 29 Jan 2002 6
31 Jul 2000 1 Dec 2000 5
31 May 1999 22 Feb 2000 9
31 May 1998 1 Apr 1999 11
31 May 1997 20 Jan 1998 8
31 May 1996 19 Jan 1997 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code