G T RAILWAY MAINTENANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

G T RAILWAY MAINTENANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED
CARILLION HOUSE
84 SALOP STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
UNITED KINGDOM
WV3 0SR
(230 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Passenger rail transport, interurban

Activities of head offices

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03126198
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 10 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

21 Jun 2018

G T RAILWAY MAINTENANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 03126198) Registered office: Carillion House, 84 Salop Street, WOLVERHAMPTON, WV3 0SR

18 May 2018

In the Matter of G T RAILWAY MAINTENANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 03126198) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 CR-2018-003391 A Petition to wind up the above-named company (registered no 03126198) of Carillion House, 84 Salop Street, Wolverhampton, WV3 0SR presented on 23 April 2018 by Lee James Mills of Carillion House, 84 Salop Street, Wolverhampton, WV3 0SR (the Petitioner) will be heard at The High Court Justice, Business and Property Courts of England and Wales, Insolvency and Companies List (ChD) The Rolls Building, 7 Rolls Buildings, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL Date: 13 June 2018 Time: 10:30 hours (or as soon thereafter as the petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of that intention in accordance with Rule 7.14 by 16.00 hours on 12 June 2018. The petitioner's solicitor is DLA Piper UK LLP, of 1 St Paul's Place, Sheffield, S1 2JX Ref: DPM/SW/396079/1 17 May 2018

Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Gill
23 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Adam Green
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alan Hayward
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Tapp
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

G T RAILWAY MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

BIRCH STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 4HY
Changed 2 Aug 2010

GLOUCESTER HOUSE
65 SMALLBROOK QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B5 4HP
Changed 14 Nov 2001

12TH FLOOR
QUAYSIDE TOWER
252-260 BROAD STREET
BIRMINGHAM B1 2HF
Changed 19 Sep 2001

BOREHAMWOOD IND. PARK
ROWLEY LANE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 5PZ
Changed 2 Feb 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 7 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 18 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years