G TYRES RETAIL LIMITED



Last updated 3 August 2019
Legal registered address
C/O DANMIRR CONSULTANTS 170 CHURCH ROAD MITCHAM SURREY CR4 3BW

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2017
Current assets
£6.76k
Current creditors
£56.52k
Shareholders funds
£-49.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07330697
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 July 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2018

Next statement due by 6 October 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BANALUX LTD19 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/1926 July 2019COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

22/10/1822 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/12/1713 December 2017DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

12/12/1712 December 2017FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company