G. WILKINSON (BRICKWORK) LIMITED

Address

G. WILKINSON (BRICKWORK) LIMITED
12A TONG LANE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD4 0RP
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03954771
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10.00 on 30 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
14 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £83,720 £310,820 £251,625
Debtors: £224,044 £211,877 £233,508
Creditors due within one year: £30,215 £90,722 £65,428
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £277,549 £431,975 £419,705
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £292,331 £439,364 £429,238
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Wilkinson
3 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Garry Wilkinson
12 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HARTSAND HOTELS LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

NEWFOUNDLAND CHAMBERS
43A WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3JN
Changed 16 Apr 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 14 Jul 2017 3
30 Apr 2016 21 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 18 Aug 2015 4
30 Apr 2014 21 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 30 May 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years