GADGET SWAP LTD

Address

GADGET SWAP LTD
102 CORPORTATION STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6SX
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08167395
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
8 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £18,475 £21,862 £11,331
Debtors: £557 £3,224
Creditors due within one year: £12,861 £22,433 £41,584
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,171 £9,429 -£8,134
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,265
Total Assets less Liabilities: £19,482 £19,730 £4,842
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,482 £19,730 £4,842
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Banks
1 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

DISPLAY (UK) LTD
Changed 11 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

253 BROOK LANE BROOK LANE
BIRMINGHAM
B13 0TL
Changed 23 Mar 2015

209 WITTON ROAD
ASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B6 6JR
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Nov 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 8 May 2017 6
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 28 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 2 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years