GAIA-WIND LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 7 Jun 2018)

Address

GAIA-WIND LIMITED
12 CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UR
(429 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0141 354 1001
Phone: 0845 871 4242
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC309539
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,174,847.00 on 4 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
20 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £82,914 £86,594
Debtors: £309,921 £834,023
Creditors due within one year: £1,382,875 £1,846,652
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£723,455 -£83,149
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £447,733 £205,715
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£907,933 £56,877
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£907,933 £56,877
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

4 Jun 2018

GAIA-WIND LIMITED Company Number: SC309539 - IN LIQUIDATION Principal trading address: FORMER TRADING ADDRESS : 39 CARLYLE AVENUE, HILLINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, GLASGOW I was appointed liquidator of Gaia-Wind Limited (SC:309539) by resolution of the first meeting of creditors on 24 May 2018. A liquidation committee was established. Any creditor who has not yet lodged a claim is invited to do so in early course. Michael J M Reid CA, Liquidator, Meston Reid & Co, Chartered Accountants, 12 Carden Place, Aberdeen AB10 1UR 30 May 2018

19 Mar 2018

GAIA-WIND LIMITED Company Number: SC309539 Notice is hereby given that on 13 March 2018, a Petition was presented to the Court of Session by Johnnie Leo Andringa, Hans Ole Loerup and Anton De Roest, (the "Petitioners") all care of 39 Carlyle Avenue Hillington Park, Glasgow, Scotland G52 4XX, seeking inter alia an Order that Gaia-Wind Limited (Company Number SC309539), having its registered office at 39 Carlyle Avenue Hillington Park, Glasgow, Scotland G52 4XX (the "Company") be wound up by the Court and that an interim liquidator be appointed; and that in the meantime Michael James Meston Reid of Meston Reid & Co, 12 Carden Place, Aberdeen AB10 1UR be appointed as provisional liquidator; in which Petition Lord Doherty by interlocutor dated 13 March 2018 appoints the said Michael James Meston Reid as provisional liquidator, authorised the exercise of the powers contained in Parts II and III of Schedule 4 of the Insolvency Act 1986, and appoints all parties claiming an interest to lodge Answers with the Petitions Department, Court of Session, Parliament Square, Edinburgh, EH1 1RQ within eight days after intimation, service or advertisement; of which Notice is hereby given: Malcolm Gunnyeon, Solicitor, Dentons UK and Middle East LLP, The Capitol, 431 Union St, Aberdeen AB11 6DA Agent for Petitioners.

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Johnnie Andringa
27 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
27 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Dentons Secretaries Limited
28 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary
28 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary
John Gallacher
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Hans Loerup
10 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Maclay Murray & Spens Llp
3 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Anton Roest
10 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SCOTTISH ENTERPRISE
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

MM&S (5156) LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

12 CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UR
Changed 27 Apr 2018

39 CARLYLE AVENUE
HILLINGTON PARK
GLASGOW
G52 4XX
SCOTLAND
Changed 4 Apr 2018

100 HIGH CRAIGHALL ROAD
PORT DUNDAS
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G4 9UD
Changed 29 Jan 2018

HILLINGTON INNOVATION PARK
1 AINSLIE ROAD
HILLINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLASGOW
G52 4RU
Changed 9 Feb 2011

FLAT 17 TODD BUILDING
70 INGRAM STREET
GLASGOW
G1 1EX
Changed 21 Feb 2007

151 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5NJ
Changed 31 Oct 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 9 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 18 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 6 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years