GAINMORE INSURANCE & FINANCE LTD



Last updated 8 February 2015
Legal registered address
108A ELTHAM HIGH STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SE9 1BW

Company number
04061183
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUPACARS LIMITED22 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/135 November 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/07/1323 July 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

15/07/1315 July 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

11/06/1311 June 2013DISS REQUEST WITHDRAWN

View Document

07/05/137 May 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company