Dissolved on 1 Mar 2011

Address

GALA UK LTD
THIRD FLOOR
15 POLAND STREET
LONDON
W1F 8QE
(285 companies also use this postcode)

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04574258
Incorporation Date: 25 Oct 2002
Dissolution Date: 1 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £100.00
on 20 Nov 2009
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
12 Oct 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
25 Oct 2009
Filed on:
20 Nov 2009
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 16 Jun 2011 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents36 available

Previous Company Names

EASY TRIP LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

THIRD FLOOR 55 GOWER STREET
LONDON
WC1E 6HQ
Changed 20 Nov 2007
155 MAIN ROAD
BIGGIN HILL
KENT
TN16 3JP
Changed 17 Jan 2005
47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 14 Jan 2003

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.galauk.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 12 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 30 Jun 2009 3
31 Mar 2008 29 Sep 2008 6
31 Mar 2007 7 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 1 Jun 2006 3
31 Mar 2005 29 Mar 2006 12
31 Mar 2004 31 Aug 2004 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code