GAME AND WILDLIFE CONSERVATION TRADING LIMITED



Last updated 16 August 2020
Legal registered address
BURGATE MANOR FORDINGBRIDGE HAMPSHIRE SP6 1EF

Company number
01503620
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 June 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2020

Next statement due by 5 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

1610 - Support activities for crop production

1700 - Hunting, trapping and related service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAME CONSERVANCY LIMITED5 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/202 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/04/1926 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS TERESA OGILVY DENT / 26/04/2019

View Document

26/04/1926 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SIR JAMES EDWARD THORNTON PAICE / 26/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company