GAMEPLAY LIMITED

Address

GAMEPLAY LIMITED
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
(2,624 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03734233
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£445,817.28 on 19 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
21 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Moshe Anahory
6 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Elias Beniso
12 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Felice
6 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Line Secretaries Limited
19 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GAMEPLAY.COM PLC
Changed 13 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 3LL
Changed 3 Apr 2008

8-14 VINE HILL
LONDON
EC1R 5DX
Changed 9 Aug 2001

8-14 VINE HILL
LONDON
EC1R 5DX
Changed 30 Dec 1999

90 LONG ACRE
LONDON
WC2E 9TT
Changed 30 Nov 1999

84 TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 1 Jul 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 21 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 4 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 24 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 24 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 30 Jan 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years