GARDEN ENVY LTD.

Address

GARDEN ENVY LTD.
4 ASPEN PLACE MALDERS LANE
MAIDENHEAD
SL6 6FR
Phone: 07850 397 659
Web:
Classification:

specialised design activities

Professional Garden and Landscape Design in Berks, Bucks, Oxon and London

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08496237
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
12 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
1 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £6,016 £318 £348
Debtors: £170 £170
Creditors due within one year: £281 £250 £8,804
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,735 £238 -£8,286
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,504 £9,154
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£3,369 -£8,779
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,369 -£8,779 -£8,286
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hannah Wilson
9 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HANNAH WILSON GARDEN AND LANDSCAPE DESIGN LTD
Changed 4 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

THE BRISTOL OFFICE 2ND FLOOR
5 HIGH STREET WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 12 Jul 2017 3
30 Apr 2016 21 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 26 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 9 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years