GARDENA UK LIMITED

Address

GARDENA UK LIMITED
GARDENA UK LTD PRESTON ROAD
AYCLIFFE INDUSTRIAL PARK
NEWTON AYCLIFFE
COUNTY DURHAM
DL5 6UP
Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03761112
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2014
Filed on:
16 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glen Instone
30 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
3 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Lynch
7 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Lynch
7 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Clive Middlebrook
3 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHARCO 769 LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

27-28 BRENKLEY WAY
BLEZARD BUSINESS PARK SEATON
BURN, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE13 6DS

8-10 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1RS
Changed 9 Nov 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 18 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years