GARDINER & THEOBALD FAIRWAY LIMITED

Address

GARDINER & THEOBALD FAIRWAY LIMITED
265 TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1T 7RQ
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02543438
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
19 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Barnes
27 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Steven Bennett
27 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Blinkhorn
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Bryer
20 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Tony Burton
31 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
John Crane
1 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Andrew Farrer
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Hill
27 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Hillier
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Holloway
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Keith Miller
14 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Imelda Moffat
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Swan
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Walmsley
1 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Stephen Ward
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FAIRWAY CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

WHITTINGTON HOUSE 19-30 ALFRED PLACE
LONDON
WC1E 7EA
Changed 9 Nov 2015

MET BUILDING 22 PERCY STREET
LONDON
W1T 2BU
Changed 14 Dec 2011

CHANCERY EXCHANGE
10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1AB
Changed 26 Apr 2010

CHANCERY EXCHANGE
10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1AB
Changed 23 Oct 2006

DRAGON COURT
27-29 MACKLIN STREET
LONDON
WC2B 5LX
Changed 22 Feb 2006

40 BEDFORD SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 3DP
Changed 17 Jul 1996

9 BEDFORD AVENUE
LONDON
WC1 3AW
Changed 4 Jan 1993

BARRINGTON HOUSE
59-67 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7JA
Changed 16 Nov 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
17 £736,424.93

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 19 Sep 2017 5
30 Apr 2016 29 Sep 2016 5
30 Apr 2015 4 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 21 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 4 Dec 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years