GARDNER DENVER INDUSTRIES LTD

Address

GARDNER DENVER INDUSTRIES LTD
GARDNER DENVER INDUSTRIES LTD SPRINGMILL STREET
BRADFORD
BD5 7HW
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD5 7HW
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00166252
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1920 (97 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£22,440,526.60 on 24 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 224 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Grummett
2 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Schiesl
28 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Sweeney
28 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SYLTONE INDUSTRIES PLC
Changed 3 Sep 2004
DRUM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/2009 FROM
SPRINGMILL STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD5 7HW
Changed 18 Sep 2009

RAWDON COURT
20 LEEDS ROAD, RAWDON
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS19 6AX
Changed 1 Aug 2002

10 PARK GATE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 5BS
Changed 20 Aug 1999

EDWARD ST. WORKS
DUDLEY HILL BRADFORD
WEST YORKS
BD4 9SH
Changed 22 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 14 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 8 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
224 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years